Inspiring active learners and leaders who make a difference

Roll Of Honour

 
Roots of Empathy Roll of Honour
2023
Baby Joel and Mummy Jessica(Room 9 Wendy Chatterton)    Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Chloe and Mummy Jessie  (Room 10 Darrem Mathers)   Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
Baby Atlee and Mummy Becki  (Room 11 Ashleigh Maaka/ Jess Mills)Instructor Marian McDermott
2022
Baby Kyrie and Zivana Lee(Room 10 Darren Mathers)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Maisie and Emma Carstens(Room 17 Caitlin Blackwell)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Maisie and Emma Carstens(Room 9 Rebecca Warburton)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2021
Baby Cormac and Sarah Stubbss(Room 9 Rebecca Warburton)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
Baby Zoe and Helen Skudder(Room 6 Ricarda Arnold)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Taylor and Amanda Blackley(Room 10 Darren Mathers)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
2020
Baby Harriet and Sarah Lewis(Room 10 Ricarda Arnold)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Wolfgang and Katie Wahlmann(Room 9 Rebecca Warburton)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
2019
Baby Matvey and Kseniya Meshkova(Room 9 William Albertsma)Instructor: Sarah Ward
Baby Cohen and Victoria Everett(Room 10 Chloe Barrett)Instructor: Judy Mulder
Baby Blake and Rachel Beedell(Room 11 Nicole Hillier)Instructor: Judy Mulder
2018
Baby Jaelen and Jamaine Grant(Room 10 Natalie McAllum)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Sam and Ashley Shearer(Room 14 William Albertsma)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Eli and Sarah Diekema(Room 9 Emma Lyon)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2017  
Baby Finn and Victoria Everett(Room 11 Ashleigh Maaka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Juliet and Lindsay Newman(Room 14 William Albertsma)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Ryella and Pamela Enstrom(Room 9 Emma Lyon)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2016  
Baby Victoria and Kseniya Meshkova(Room 6 Ashleigh Maaka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Skylah and Bel Sweetman(Room 21 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Hamish and Briar Richardson(Room 19 Yvonne Hook)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2015
Baby Alice and Kate Webber(Room 19 Yvonne Hook)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
Baby Danielle and Andrea/Richard Stanaway(Room 21 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Judy Mulder
Baby Joseph and Laetitia Belando(Room 14 Karen Seth)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
2014
Baby Olivia and Rachael McKewen(Room 19 Yvonne Hook)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
Baby Hugo and Louise Manson(Room 23 Kathy Penberthy)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Lusia and Christina Kelemete(Room 16 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
2013
Baby Phoebe and Jo Coughlan(Room 23 Kathy Penberthy)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Zoe and Natalie Wilson(Room 16 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Kelsey and Tamsyn Angell(Room 6 Yvonne Hook)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2012
Baby Toby and Amy Brown(Room 18 Holly Moore)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
Baby Adam and Candice Dollie(Room 23 Kathy Penberthy)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Aaliyah and Vanessa Mulholland(Room 16 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
2011
Baby Zachary and Amanda Murray(Room 13 Kathy Penberthy)Instructor Judy Mulder Y4
Baby Macsen and Tania Steen(Room 16 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Dianne Walker Y4
Baby Kowhai and Tracey Witana(Room 18 Holly Moore)Instructor Sarah Ward Y4
2010
Baby Indy and Dionne Webster(Room 13 Kathy Penberthy)Instructor Sarah Ward, Y4
2009
Baby Maia and Maraea Rameka(Room 16 Jo Hanley)Instructor Sarah Ward, Y4
2008
Baby Bryn and Georgie Hammond(Room 17 Maraea Rameka)Instructor Dianne Walker, Y5/6